Menu

An Edwards Broadcasting Station

SPORTS SCHEDULE

Panther sports schedule for school year 2017-18.

* Home Game

Panther Sports

CLICK ON THE MIC

Volleyball

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Aug 26 - Columbus Tourney V - 8:00

*Aug 31 - Harlowton V,JV - 4:15

Sep 1 - Shepherd - V, JV, C - 3:00

*Sep 2 - Red Lodge V, JV, C - 2:00

Sep 7 - Huntley V,JV, C - 4:15

Sep 9 - Columbus V, JV, C - 2:00

Sep 14 - Joliet V, JV, C - 4:15

Sep 16 - Huntley Tourney V - 8:00

Sep 21 - Harlowton V, JV - 3:15

Sep 23 - Roundup Invit'l V - 8:00

*Sep 28 - Shepherd V, JV, C - 4:15

Sept 29 - Wolf Pt V, JV, C - 4:15

Oct 3 - Red Lodge V, JV, C - 2:00

*Oct 7 - Huntley V, JV, C - 2:00

*Oct 14 - Columbus V, JV, C - 2:00

SENIOR NIGHT

Oct - Malta - V, JV, C - 1:00

Oct 21 - Joliet V, JV, C - 2:00

Oct 27-28 - District - Huntley

Nov 2-4 - Divisional - Red Lodge

Nov 9-11 - State - Bozeman

 

Girls Basketball

*Dec 8 - Glasgow - 2:00

Dec 9 - Baker - 1:00

*Dec 15 - Shepherd - 3:00

*Dec 16 - White Sulphur - 2:30

Dec 19 - Red Lodge - 3:00

*Dec 22 - Huntley - 1:00

Jan 4 - Columbus - 3:00

Jan 6 - Malta - 1:00

*Jan 12 - Joliet - 1:00

*Jan 13 - Forsyth - 1:00

Jan 19 - Shepherd - 3:00

Jan 20 - White Sulphur - 2:30

*Jan 25 - Red Lodge - 3:00

Jan 26 - Huntley - 3:00

*Feb 2 - Malta - 3:00

*Feb 3 - Columbus - 1:00 SN

Feb 9 - Joliet - 2:00

Feb 10 - Forsyth - 1:00

Feb 55-17 - District - Huntley

Mar 1-2 - Divisional - Metra

Mar 8-10 - State - Missoula

Football

VARSITY

*Fri  Aug 25 - Big Timber - 7 PM

Fri   Sep 1 - Malta - 7 PM

Fri Sep 8 - Baker - 7 PM

Fri - Sep 15 - Colstrip - 7:00 PM

HOMECOMING

*Fri Sep 22 - Shepherd - 7 PM

Fri Sep 29 - Wolf Point - 7 PM

*Fri Oct 6 - Conrad - 6 PM

Fri Oct 13 - Poplar - 7 PM

*Fri Oct 20 - Huntley - 7 PM

SENIOR NIGHT

Sat Oct 27 - 1st Round

Sat Nov 4 - Quarterfinals

Sat Nov 11 - Semifinals

Sat Nov 18 - State Championship

JUNIOR VARSITY

*Mon Aug 28 - Columbus - 4:30

Mon Sep 11 - Huntley - 4:30

Mon Sep 18 - Colstrip - 4:30

Mon Sep 25 - Shepherd - 4:30

*Mon Oct 9 - Red Lodge - 4:30

Mon Oct 16 - Columbus - 4:30

Boys Basketball

*Dec 8 - Glasgow - 2:00

Dec 9 - Baker - 1:00

*Dec 15 - Shepherd - 3:00

*Dec 16 - White Sulphur - 2:30

Dec 19 - Red Lodge - 3:00

*Dec 22 - Huntley - 1:00

Jan 4 - Columbus - 3:00

Jan 6 - Malta - 1:00

*Jan 12 - Joliet - 3:00

*Jan 13 - Forsyth - 1:00

Jan 19 - Shepherd - 3:00

Jan 20 - White Sulphur - 2:30

*Jan 25 - Red Lodge - 3:00

Jan 26 - Huntley - 3:00

*Feb 2 - Malta - 3:00

*Feb 3 - Columbus - 1:00 SN

Feb 9 - Joliet - 2:00

Feb 10 - Forsyth - 1:00

Feb 15-17  - District - Huntley

Mar 1-3 - Divisional - Metra

Mar 8-10 - State - Missoula